Florida Statutes 520.995 – Grounds for disciplinary action
(1) The following acts are violations of this chapter and constitute grounds for the disciplinary actions specified in subsection (2):
(a) Failure to comply with any provision of this chapter, any rule or order adopted pursuant to this chapter, or any written agreement entered into with the office.