Florida Statutes 569.32 – Retail nicotine products dealer permits; application; qualifications; renewal; duplicates
(1)(a) Each person, firm, association, or corporation that seeks to deal, at retail, in nicotine products within the state, or to allow a nicotine products vending machine to be located on its premises in the state, must obtain a retail nicotine products dealer permit for each place of business or premises at which nicotine products are sold. Each dealer owning, leasing, furnishing, or operating vending machines through which nicotine products are sold must obtain a permit for each machine and shall post the permit in a conspicuous place on or near the machine; however, if the dealer has more than one vending machine at a single location or if nicotine products are sold both over the counter and through a vending machine at a single location, the dealer need obtain only one permit for that location.