Florida Statutes 718.106 – Condominium parcels; appurtenances; possession and enjoyment
(1) A condominium parcel created by the declaration is a separate parcel of real property, even though the condominium is created on a leasehold.
(2) There shall pass with a unit, as appurtenances thereto:
(a) An undivided share in the common elements and common surplus.