Florida Statutes 836.115 – Cyberintimidation by publication
(1) As used in this section, the term:
(a) “Electronically publish” means to disseminate, post, or otherwise disclose information to an Internet site or forum.
(b) “Harass” has the same meaning as provided in s. 817.568(1)(c).
(c) “Personal identification information” has the same meaning as provided in s. 817.568(1)(f).
(2) It is unlawful for a person to electronically publish another person’s personal identification information with the intent to, or with the intent that a third party will use the information to:
(a) Incite violence or commit a crime against the person; or
(b) Threaten or harass the person, placing such person in reasonable fear of bodily harm.
A person who violates this subsection commits a misdemeanor of a first degree, punishable as provided in s. 775.082 or s. 775.083.