Hawaii Revised Statutes 183C-8 – Zoning order; appeal to circuit environmental court
Except as otherwise provided in this chapter, any final order of the department based upon this chapter may be appealed to the circuit environmental court of the circuit in which the land in question is found. The appeal shall be in accord with chapter 91 and the Hawaii rules of civil procedure.