Hawaii Revised Statutes 245-51 – Export and foreign cigarettes prohibited
It shall be unlawful for an entity to possess, keep, store, retain, transport, sell, or offer to sell, distribute, acquire, hold, own, import, or cause to be imported into the State any of the following cigarettes: