Hawaii Revised Statutes 378-62 – Discharge of, threats to, or discrimination against employee for reporting violations of law
An employer shall not discharge, threaten, or otherwise discriminate against an employee regarding the employee’s compensation, terms, conditions, location, or privileges of employment because: