Idaho Code 30-23-105 – Partnership Agreement — Scope, Function and Limitations
(a) Except as otherwise provided in subsections (c) and (d) of this section, the partnership agreement governs:
(1) Relations among the partners as partners and between the partners and the partnership;
(2) The business of the partnership and the conduct of that business; and
(3) The means and conditions for amending the partnership agreement.
(b) To the extent the partnership agreement does not provide for a matter described in subsection (a) of this section, this chapter governs the matter.