Idaho Code 39-416 – Rules Adopted by District Board — Procedure
(1) The district board by the affirmative vote of a majority of its members may adopt, amend or rescind rules and standards as it deems necessary to carry out the purposes and provisions of this act.
(2) Every rule or standard adopted, amended, or rescinded by the district board shall be done in a manner conforming to the provisions of chapter 52, title 67, Idaho Code.