Idaho Code 49-1632 – Applicability of Chapter
(1) Any person who engages directly or indirectly in purposeful contacts within this state in connection with the offering or advertising for sale, or has business dealings with respect to a new vehicle sale within this state, shall be subject to the provisions of this chapter and shall be subject to the jurisdiction of the courts of this state.
(2) The applicability of this chapter shall not be affected by a choice of law clause in any franchise, agreement, waiver, novation, or any other written instrument.