Idaho Code 61-627 – Appeal to Supreme Court — Notice of Appeal — Matters Reviewable On Appeal — Extent of Review — Record On Appeal
After a petition for reconsideration is denied, or, if the petition is granted, then after the rendition of the decision on reconsideration, the state of Idaho or any party aggrieved may appeal to the supreme court from any order of the public utilities commission by filing a notice of appeal and serving the same in the manner provided by the rules of the supreme court. Upon the payment of the fee therefor, the secretary of the public utilities commission shall prepare, certify, and deliver to the clerk of the supreme court copies of the transcript of the testimony and the relevant documents from the commission files as required under rules adopted by the supreme court for its appeals and shall also certify and deposit with the clerk of the supreme court the original exhibits from that proceeding.