Illinois Compiled Statutes 40 ILCS 5/14-108.4 – State police early retirement incentives
(a) To be eligible for the benefits provided in this Section, a person must:
(1) be a member of this System who, on any day during
October, 1992, is in active payroll status in a position of employment with the Department of State Police for which eligible creditable service is being earned under Section 14-110;
(2) have not previously retired under this Article;
(3) file a written application requesting the