Illinois Compiled Statutes 735 ILCS 5/15-1605 – Equitable Right of Redemption
No equitable right of redemption shall exist or be enforceable under or with respect to a mortgage after a judicial sale of the mortgaged real estate pursuant to Section 15-1507 or after entry of a judgment of foreclosure pursuant to Sections 15-1402 or 15-1403.