Illinois Compiled Statutes 760 ILCS 3/102 – Scope
Except as otherwise provided, this Code applies to express trusts, charitable or noncharitable, and trusts created pursuant to a statute, judgment, or decree that requires the trust to be administered in the manner of an express trust. This Code does not apply to any:
(1) land trust;
(2) voting trust;
(3) security instrument such as a trust deed or
(1) land trust;