Illinois Compiled Statutes 815 ILCS 630/5 – Every Service shall be required …
Every Service shall be required to:
(1) Keep and make available to the Attorney General
during regular business hours, and to the State‘s Attorney of any county in which the Service conducts business the following records:
(a) All job listing authorizations received by
the Service during the immediate past year. Each such authorization shall include:
(i) the date when such authorization was
received.
(ii) the name of the person recording the
authorization.
(iii) the name and address of the employer or
agent of the employer, making the authorization.
(iv) the job title and the qualifications
therefor.
(v) the salary offered or to be paid for such
job, if known.
(vi) the duration of the job.
(b) Copies of all contracts, agreements or other