Indiana Code 22-11-14-8. Sale of fireworks; sales to minors prohibited; administrative rules concerning sales of fireworks
(1) Dipped sticks or wire sparklers. However, total pyrotechnic composition may not exceed one hundred (100) grams per item. Devices containing chlorate or perchlorate salts may not exceed five (5) grams in total composition per item.