Indiana Code 22-4-3-5. Exception; vacation period without remuneration by agreement or policy
Sec. 5. (a) Subject to subsection (b), an individual is not totally unemployed, part-totally unemployed, or partially unemployed for any week in which the department finds the individual:
(2) has not received remuneration from the employer for that week, because of:
(1) is on a vacation week; and