Indiana Code 22-6-1-1. Jurisdiction; public policy
Sec. 1. No court of the state of Indiana, as defined in this chapter, shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or growing out of a labor dispute, except in a strict conformity with the provisions of this chapter; nor shall any such restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction be issued contrary to the public policy declared in this chapter.
Formerly: Acts 1933, c.12, s.1. As amended by P.L.144-1986, SEC.157.