Indiana Code 29-3-4-4. Compensation; persons whose services benefited protected person or his or her property
Sec. 4. If not otherwise compensated for services rendered, any guardian, attorney, physician, or other person whose services are provided in good faith and are beneficial to the protected person or the protected person’s property is entitled to reasonable compensation and reimbursement for reasonable expenditures made on behalf of the protected person. These amounts may be paid from the property of the protected person as ordered by the court.
As added by P.L.169-1988, SEC.1.