Indiana Code 31-14-18-2. Costs of maintaining action and attorney’s fees
Sec. 2. (a) The court may order a party to pay:
(2) a reasonable amount for attorney‘s fees, including amounts for legal services provided and costs incurred, before the commencement of the proceedings or after entry of judgment.
(1) a reasonable amount for the cost to the other party of maintaining an action under this article; and