Indiana Code 31-34-1-2. Act or omission of parent, guardian, or custodian seriously endangering child’s physical or mental health; victim of specified offense
(1) the child’s physical or mental health is seriously endangered due to injury by the act or omission of the child’s parent, guardian, or custodian; and