Indiana Code 31-34-19-1. Dispositional hearing; issues for consideration
Sec. 1. (a) The juvenile court shall complete a dispositional hearing not more than thirty (30) days after the date the court finds that a child is a child in need of services to consider the following:
(2) The necessity, nature, and extent of the participation by a parent, a guardian, or a custodian in the program of care, treatment, or rehabilitation for the child.
(1) Alternatives for the care, treatment, rehabilitation, or placement of the child.