Indiana Code 32-18-2-15. Transfers voidable as to present creditors; creditor’s burden of proof
Sec. 15. (a) A transfer made or an obligation incurred by a debtor is voidable as to a creditor whose claim arose before the transfer was made or the obligation was incurred if:
(2) the debtor:
(1) the debtor made the transfer or incurred the obligation without receiving a reasonably equivalent value in exchange for the transfer or obligation; and