Indiana Code 32-31-3-14. Notice of damages; refund of remaining deposits
Sec. 14. Not more than forty-five (45) days after the termination of occupancy, a landlord shall mail to a tenant an itemized list of damages claimed for which the security deposit may be used under section 13 of this chapter. The list must set forth:
(2) the amounts and lease on which the landlord intends to assess the tenant.
(1) the estimated cost of repair for each damaged item; and