Indiana Code 34-11-2-15. Civil fertility fraud
Sec. 15. (a) Except as provided in subsection (b), an action for civil fertility fraud (IC 34-24-5) must be commenced not later than:
(2) if subdivision (1) does not apply, twenty (20) years after the procedure was performed.
(1) ten (10) years after the eighteenth birthday of the child; or