Indiana Code 34-17-1-1. Information; when filing allowed
(1) When a person usurps, intrudes into, or unlawfully holds or exercises a public office or a franchise within Indiana or an office in a corporation created by the authority of this state.
(3) When an association or number of persons acts within Indiana as a corporation, without being legally incorporated.
(4) When a corporation does or omits acts that amount to a surrender or forfeiture of its rights and privileges as a corporation.
(5) When a corporate franchise was procured through fraud practiced upon the state.
(6) When a corporation:
(A) exceeds or abuses the authority conferred upon the corporation by law; or
(B) exercises authority not conferred upon it by law.
[Pre-1998 Recodification Citation: 34-1-59-1.]
As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.12.