Indiana Code 34-26-6-6. Employer may seek restraining order or injunction
Sec. 6. An employer may seek a temporary restraining order or injunction on behalf of an employee to prohibit further violence or threats of violence by a person if:
(2) the unlawful violence has been carried out at the employee’s place of work or the credible threat of violence can reasonably be construed to be carried out at the employee’s place of work by the person.
(1) the employee has suffered unlawful violence or a credible threat of violence from the person; and