Indiana Code 34-51-3-2. Necessity of evidence of facts
Sec. 2. Before a person may recover punitive damages in any civil action, that person must establish, by clear and convincing evidence, all of the facts that are relied upon by that person to support the recovery of punitive damages.
[Pre-1998 Recodification Citation: 34-4-34-2.]
As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.47.