Indiana Code 34-52-3-1. Taxation of costs
Sec. 1. When in any suit pending in any court in this state it is necessary to procure a transcript of any judgment or proceeding, or exemplification of any record, as evidence in the action, the necessary expense of procuring the transcript or exemplification shall be taxed with the other costs in the cause, and recovered as in other cases.
[Pre-1998 Recodification Citation: 34-1-33-1.]
As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.48.