Indiana Code 34-55-9-2. Liens upon real estate and chattels real
Sec. 2. All final judgments for the recovery of money or costs in the circuit court and other courts of record of general original jurisdiction in Indiana, whether state or federal, constitute a lien upon real estate and chattels real liable to execution in the county where the judgment has been duly entered and indexed in the judgment docket as provided by law:
(2) until the expiration of ten (10) years after the rendition of the judgment;
(1) after the time the judgment was entered and indexed; and