Indiana Code 34-56-1-2. Appeals prohibited after receiving money paid or collecting on judgment
Sec. 2. The party obtaining a judgment shall not take an appeal after receiving any money paid or collected on a judgment.
[Pre-1998 Recodification Citation: 34-1-47-1(a) part.]
As added by P.L.1-1998, SEC.52.