Indiana Code 35-35-3-4. Inadmissibility at trial
Sec. 4. A plea agreement, or a verbal or written communication concerning the plea agreement, may not be admitted into evidence at the trial of the case, should the plea agreement not culminate in approval by the court.
As added by Acts 1981, P.L.298, SEC.4. Amended by P.L.320-1983, SEC.20.