Indiana Code 35-36-11-2. Prosecutor’s notice of intent
Sec. 2. If the prosecuting attorney intends to introduce a laboratory report as evidence in a criminal trial, the prosecuting attorney must file a notice of intent to introduce the laboratory report not later than twenty (20) days before the trial date, unless the court establishes a different time.
As added by P.L.44-2012, SEC.1.