Indiana Code 35-38-10-2. Vacating conviction of trafficked person; requirements
Sec. 2. A person who committed an offense that did not result in bodily injury to another person is entitled to have the person’s conviction vacated if the person proves by a preponderance of the evidence that:
(2) the offense did not result in bodily injury to another person; and
(1) the person was a trafficked person at the time the person committed the offense;