Indiana Code 36-9-27-109. Judicial review; evidence; filing requirements
(1) mark each document filed, showing the date it was received; and
(b) The county surveyor shall maintain the documents described in subsection (a) in permanent files under the name of each regulated drain in the county. These copies shall be made available to the trial court, the supreme court, or the court of appeals in any proceedings pending under sections 106, 107, and 108 of this chapter.
(c) The county surveyor shall maintain a copy of each document described in subsection (a) for the use of the board.
(d) Whenever this chapter permits the filing of written evidence with the board, that evidence shall be subscribed to under oath by the person or persons having knowledge of the facts contained in the evidence.
[Pre-Local Government Recodification Citation: 19-4-1-8.]
As added by Acts 1981, P.L.309, SEC.101. Amended by P.L.206-1984, SEC.12; P.L.3-1989, SEC.233.