Indiana Code 4-15-10.5-13. Assigning administrative law judges; considerations
Sec. 13. (a) The director shall assign one (1) or more administrative law judges to:
(2) preside over any administrative proceeding filed within an agency.
(1) one (1) or more agencies to handle all administrative proceedings filed with that agency or agencies; or
(b) When assigning an administrative law judge to an agency or an administrative proceeding, the director shall consider an administrative law judge’s experience, technical competence, and specialized knowledge.
As added by P.L.205-2019, SEC.4.