Indiana Code 6-7-3-20. Tax in addition to criminal penalties and forfeitures
Sec. 20. The excise taxes required by this chapter are intended to be in addition to any criminal penalties under IC 35-48-4 and forfeitures under IC 16-42-20, IC 34-24-1, or IC 34-24-2 (or IC 34-4-30.1 or IC 34-4-30.5 before their repeal).
As added by P.L.65-1996, SEC.7. Amended by P.L.1-1998, SEC.84.