Indiana Code 9-28-4-5. Laws in conflict with this chapter; repeal; prior contracts; enforceability
Sec. 5. All laws or parts of laws in conflict herewith are hereby repealed, and an act entitled “An Act to amend section 2 of an act entitled ‘An Act providing for grant of authority to certain state officials to establish reciprocity between states and commonwealths and the District of Columbia of the United States,’ approved March 11, 1933, and declaring an emergency,” approved February 27, 1937, and an act entitled “An Act providing for grant of authority to certain state officials to establish reciprocity between states and commonwealths and the District of Columbia of the United States,” approved March 11, 1933, are each specifically repealed. Such repeals shall not affect the enforceability nor validity of any reciprocal contract or agreement heretofore entered into and now in effect between this state and any other state, commonwealth, or District of Columbia pursuant to the authority granted under those Acts and Statutes herein specifically repealed.
[Pre-1991 Recodification Citation: 9-7-7-5.]
As added by P.L.2-1991, SEC.16.