625A.2 Motion for new trial.
An appellate court on appeal may review and reverse any judgment or order of the district
court, although no motion for a new trial was made in such court.
[C73, §3169; C97, §4106; C24, 27, 31, 35, 39, §12828; C46, 50, 54, 58, 62, 66, 71, 73, 75, 77,
79, 81, §686.2]
C93, §625A.2