Iowa Code 633A.6201 – Judicial intervention intermittent
633A.6201 Judicial intervention intermittent.
The administration of trusts shall proceed expeditiously and free of judicial intervention, except to the extent the jurisdiction of the court is invoked by interested parties or otherwise exercised as provided by law.
99 Acts, ch 125, §94, 109
C2001, §633.6201
2005 Acts, ch 38, §54
CS2005, §633A.6201