Kansas Statutes 22-3010. Who may be present
Prosecuting attorneys, special counsel employed by the grand jury, the witness under examination and such witness’ counsel, interpreters when needed and, for the purpose of taking the evidence, the reporter for the grand jury, may be present while the grand jury is in session, but no person other than the jurors may be present while the grand jury is deliberating or voting.