Kansas Statutes 25-4005. Offices of governor and lieutenant governor; nomination petitions; form; requirements; number of signers; duties of petition circulators
(a) The nomination petitions described in Kan. Stat. Ann. § 25-4004, and amendments thereto, shall be in substantially the following form:
I, the undersigned, an elector of the county of ____________, and state of Kansas, and a duly registered voter and a member of the __________ party, hereby nominate
_________________________
(Here insert name and city)