Kansas Statutes 50-1206. Certain federal laws made inapplicable; prohibition against enforcement
(a) Any act, law, treaty, order, rule or regulation of the government of the United States which violates the second Amendment to the constitution of the United States is null, void and unenforceable in the state of Kansas.
(b) No official, agent or employee of the state of Kansas, or any political subdivision thereof, shall enforce or attempt to enforce any act, law, treaty, order, rule or regulation of the government of the United States regarding any personal firearm, firearm accessory or ammunition that is manufactured commercially or privately and owned in the state of Kansas and that remains within the borders of Kansas.