Kentucky Statutes 13A.110 – Prescription of forms and tables
Except as provided in KRS § 131.131, and subject to limitations in applicable statutes, any administrative body that is empowered to promulgate administrative regulations may, consistent with applicable statutes, prescribe forms and tables for use by the administrative body and for the public in dealing with the administrative body unless the content of such form is prescribed by a statute. Forms that are required to be submitted by a regulated entity shall be included in an administrative regulation. Forms and tables that meet the requirements of KRS § 13A.2245 may be incorporated by reference.
Effective: July 15, 2016
History: Amended 2016 Ky. Acts ch. 82, sec. 7, effective July 15, 2016. — Amended
1990 Ky. Acts ch. 516, sec. 17, effective July 13, 1990. — Created 1984 Ky. Acts ch.
417, sec. 11, effective April 13, 1984.