Kentucky Statutes 13B.160 – Judicial appeal
Any aggrieved party may appeal any final judgment of the Circuit Court under this chapter to the Court of Appeals in accordance with the Kentucky Rules of Civil Procedure.
Effective: July 15, 1996
History: Created 1994 Ky. Acts ch. 382, sec. 16, effective July 15, 1996.