Kentucky Statutes 183.100 – Compliance with air traffic rules
No person shall operate any aircraft within the state in any form of navigation whatsoever in violation of the air traffic rules promulgated by the cabinet or the Federal Aviation Administration. For enforcement purposes, cabinet personnel shall have access at all reasonable times to appropriate books, records, and logs of any person operating aircraft in the state.
History: Amended 1976 Ky. Acts ch. 308, sec. 5. — Amended 1960 Ky. Acts ch. 179, sec. 13, effective March 25, 1960. — Amended 1958 Ky. Acts ch. 153, sec. 10. — Recodified 1942 Ky. Acts ch. 208, sec. 1, effective October 1, 1942, from Ky. Stat. sec. 165-53.