Kentucky Statutes 186.610 – Prohibited uses of licenses — Fraud in application
No person shall:
(1) Display or cause or permit to be displayed or have in his possession any operator‘s license knowing it to be fictitious or to have been canceled, revoked, suspended or altered;
(2) Lend to, or knowingly permit the use of by, one not entitled to, any operator’s license issued to the person so lending or permitting the use of the license;
(3) Represent as one’s own any operator’s license not issued to the person displaying the license;
(4) Fail to surrender to the cabinet upon demand, any operator’s license which has been suspended, canceled or revoked;
(5) Use a false name or give a false address in any application for an operator’s license or any renewal or duplicate, or knowingly make a false statement or knowingly conceal a material fact or otherwise commit a fraud in any application.
Effective: October 1, 1942
History: Recodified 1942 Ky. Acts ch. 208, sec. 1, effective October 1, 1942, from Ky.
Stat. sec. 2739m-56.