Kentucky Statutes 30A.070 – Clerk may administer oaths and take affidavits
Every clerk may administer oaths, in or out of court, touching any matter in which an oath may be legally administered, and may take any affidavit requested or permitted in the progress of a proceeding in his court.
Effective: January 2, 1978
History: Created 1976 (1st Extra. Sess.) Ky. Acts ch. 21, sec. 7, effective January 2,
1978.