Kentucky Statutes 324.2812 – Limitation of commission’s jurisdiction
Nothing in this chapter or the administrative regulations promulgated under the authority of this chapter shall extend the jurisdiction of the Kentucky Real Estate Commission to community association managers and the management or business activities of not-for- profit community associations, which includes townhouse, condominium, homeowner, or neighborhood associations.
Effective: June 25, 2009
History: Created 2009 Ky. Acts ch. 58, sec. 15, effective June 25, 2009.