Kentucky Statutes 333.030 – License for medical laboratory required
Except as provided in KRS § 333.040, no person shall construct, acquire, maintain, or operate a medical laboratory in this state unless a license therefor has been obtained from the cabinet. A separate license shall be obtained for each location.
History: Created 1968 Ky. Acts ch. 180, sec. 11.